Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7247,907
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8839,870
ParanaArgentina 2,0271,260
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6561,029
PehuajoArgentina 2,4741,538
PergaminoArgentina 2,2241,382
PigeArgentina 2,6591,653
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2281,384
PosadasArgentina 1,376855
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6171,005
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7421,704
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2271,384
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6899,750
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5344,060
ParakouBenin 6,3953,974
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,578980
ParacatuBrazil 261162
ParanaBrazil 483300
ParanaguaBrazil 987613
ParanaibaBrazil 394245
ParintinsBrazil 1,7621,095
ParnaibaBrazil 1,7171,067
Passo FundoBrazil 1,328825
Patos De MinasBrazil 361224
PaulistanaBrazil 1,295804
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,442896
Pedra AzulBrazil 853530
PeixeBrazil 519323
PetrolinaBrazil 1,248775
PicosBrazil 1,361846
PiraiBrazil 868540
PirenopolisBrazil 9660
PompeuBrazil 532330
Ponta PoraBrazil 939583
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6921,052
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,080671
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8161,128
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,498931
Porto-NacionalBrazil 666414
PosseBrazil 421261
PlevenBulgaria 10,0316,233
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9876,206
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,16710,668
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2666,380
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0006,214
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3884,591
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5515,314
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2114,481
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8205,481
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4495,872
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4586,499
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9496,804
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1435,682
ParronChile 2,8961,799
Puerto AysenChile 3,8682,404
Puerto MonttChile 3,5752,221
Punta ArenasChile 4,4572,770
PingbianChina 17,61510,946
PeralesColombia 3,6892,292
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2362,011
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9083,050
PragueCzech Republic 9,6636,005
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5762,844
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5912,853
PoloDominican Republic 4,5542,830
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6702,902
PichilingueEcuador 3,7332,320
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8332,382
PuyoEcuador 3,5642,215
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1846,329
ParisFrance 8,8805,518
PerpignanFrance 8,4815,270
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5796,574
Port-GentilGabon 6,5904,095
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7522,953
PotsdamGermany 9,7246,043
PatrasGreece 9,5775,951
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4456,491
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5495,312
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9002,423
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6442,886
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1903,225
PecsHungary 9,6986,027
PambanIndia 14,3868,940
PuneIndia 14,0068,703
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,15110,036
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,02310,579
PadovaItaly 9,2395,741
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2285,734
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9185,542
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9055,534
PantelleriaItaly 8,7425,432
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0985,654
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7245,422
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1455,683
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2245,732
PiacenzaItaly 9,0665,634
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0355,615
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2095,722
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0505,624
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2435,744
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0565,628
PrizziItaly 8,9045,533
PakseLaos 17,33910,775
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,46310,230
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0416,861
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0406,860
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,84310,466
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5865,957
PatheinMyanmar 16,18810,060
PutaoMyanmar 16,39310,187
PyiMyanmar 16,25010,098
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3858,939
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1657,559
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0933,165
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6294,119
PohangNorth Korea 17,85811,097
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,48210,863
PadidanPakistan 13,5118,396
PanjgurPakistan 13,1148,149
ParachinarPakistan 13,7148,522
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0338,099
PeshawarPakistan 13,8538,609
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,59410,312
PilarParaguay 1,471914
PiscoPeru 2,9101,808
PiuraPeru 3,6452,265
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1941,363
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,50511,499
PoznanPoland 9,9476,181
PrzemyslPoland 10,1886,331
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6714,767
PortalegrePortugal 7,5874,715
Porto Portugal 7,6704,766
PavelecRussia 11,3987,083
PecoraRussia 12,4497,736
PermRussia 12,4817,756
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2989,506
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3027,023
PjatigorskRussia 11,4657,125
PoronajskRussia 16,22810,084
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1366,920
Providenja BayRussia 13,2718,247
PskovRussia 10,8586,747
PodorSenegal 5,2803,281
PopradSlovakia 9,9886,206
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6084,728
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9844,961
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2515,128
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4178,959
Port SudanSudan 10,2666,379
ParamariboSuriname 2,5871,608
PiteňSweden 10,8286,729
PalmyraSyria 10,8316,731
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5046,527
PhetchabunThailand 16,86310,479
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,77310,423
PhraeThailand 16,76910,420
PhuketThailand 16,37310,174
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,37310,175
Prachin BuriThailand 16,85410,473
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,64110,341
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3132,059
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6575,380
PoltavaUkraine 10,9766,820
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9371,204
PradoUruguay 2,1381,329
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1171,316
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Pana, IlUsa 7,4794,647
Paoli, InUsa 7,2744,520
Paris, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7114,171
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8035,470
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6344,744
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7164,795
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8296,108
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6304,120
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6194,735
Perry, OkUsa 7,7124,793
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8414,251
Philo, OhUsa 7,1564,447
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6745,390
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5325,302
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2444,502
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2655,136
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1184,423
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9024,289
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8774,273
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3194,548
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2455,745
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2236,353
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0614,388
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9404,313
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2236,353
Portage, WiUsa 7,8614,885
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0424,376
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0906,270
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8964,907
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2934,532
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8226,104
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6904,157
Princeton, InUsa 7,3014,537
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8834,277
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3925,215
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1871,980
PetaukeZambia 8,5735,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -