Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5087,151
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7997,332
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7357,292
YaoundeCameroon 7,0514,381
YokoCameroon 7,2074,479
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9424,314
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4446,490
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1445,682
YanjiChina 17,09910,626
YichangChina 17,50110,875
YinchuanChina 16,61210,323
YiningChina 14,4979,008
YariguiesColombia 3,7722,344
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5482,826
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6602,896
YazdIran 12,2317,600
YakushimaJapan 18,49011,490
YamagataJapan 17,43810,836
YamaguchiJapan 18,06911,228
YokkaichiJapan 17,90211,125
YokohamaJapan 17,74911,029
YonagoJapan 17,91311,131
YonagunijimaJapan 18,83211,703
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,89011,739
YeMyanmar 16,50010,253
YolaNigeria 7,3724,581
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,98311,175
YurimaguasPeru 3,1601,964
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7587,928
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,47110,235
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6917,887
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9886,207
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6227,222
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2335,738
York, PaUsa 6,9264,304
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2094,479
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8445,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -