Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3785,206
LuandaAngola 6,8074,230
LuenaAngola 7,4414,624
La PlataArgentina 2,2091,373
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8171,129
La RiojaArgentina 2,2821,418
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3991,491
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2692,653
Las LomitasArgentina 1,478918
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3248,280
LavertonAustralia 13,7788,562
LearmonthAustralia 15,3249,523
LongreachAustralia 15,3209,520
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3209,520
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8608,613
Low HeadAustralia 13,3888,319
LinzAustria 9,5525,936
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5635,942
LerwickUk 9,5615,941
La PazBolivia 2,0171,253
LavrasBrazil 676420
LencoisBrazil 961597
LinharesBrazil 1,017632
LondrinaBrazil 774481
LomBulgaria 9,9486,182
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5575,939
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0064,975
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7276,666
Langara, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6415,991
London, OnCanada 7,3944,595
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7356,050
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4755,888
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2276,355
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1543,824
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6741,662
LanzhouChina 16,59810,314
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7409,781
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3522,083
LimonCosta Rica 4,7502,952
LarnacaCyprus 10,4316,482
LimassolCyprus 10,3746,446
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2445,123
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9744,955
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6846,018
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4582,770
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6152,868
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4972,795
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7052,923
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7872,353
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5572,210
LuxorEgypt 10,0296,232
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5883,472
Laucala BayFiji 13,5168,399
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9686,816
Le MansFrance 8,6965,404
LilleFrance 9,0475,622
LyonFrance 8,8165,478
LambarnGabon 6,7454,191
LastourvilleGabon 7,0034,352
LibrevilleGabon 6,7024,165
LeipzigGermany 9,6275,982
LindenbergGermany 9,7756,074
LamiaGreece 9,6626,004
LarissaGreece 9,6956,024
LemnosGreece 9,9136,160
LimnosGreece 9,9286,169
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9012,424
LabeGuinea 5,1173,180
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7177,903
La CeibaHonduras 5,4773,404
La MesaHonduras 5,5463,447
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4008,948
LudhianaIndia 14,2768,871
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7175,417
LatinaItaly 9,0835,644
LatronicoItaly 9,2285,735
LecceItaly 9,3965,839
LodwarKenya 9,5645,943
Luang PrabangLaos 16,97610,549
LiepajaLatvia 10,3936,458
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4216,476
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1555,689
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6535,998
LabuanMalaysia 17,90611,127
LuqaMalta 8,8835,520
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7082,304
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0204,984
LashioMyanmar 16,50110,254
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1617,557
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1367,542
LagosNigeria 6,3333,935
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9886,207
LillehammerNorway 10,1206,288
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1208,775
La VictoriaParaguay 1,104686
LimaPeru 3,0441,891
LegaspiPhilippines 19,16611,910
LisbonPortugal 7,4394,623
LeninbadRussia 13,6398,476
LevsiRussia 12,9958,075
LungiSierra Leone 4,8613,020
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4495,872
LanzaroteSpain 6,3563,949
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1385,057
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0885,647
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0865,646
LatakiaSyria 10,6396,611
LampangThailand 16,70010,378
LoeiThailand 16,93210,522
Lop BuriThailand 16,78810,432
LomeTogo 6,1053,793
LeemingUk 9,0925,650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5635,942
London, EnglandUk 8,9345,552
London-GatwickUk 8,9205,543
LynehamUk 8,8535,501
L’VovUkraine 10,2656,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6186,598
LozovajaUkraine 11,0796,885
LubnyUkraine 10,8826,762
LuckUkraine 10,4056,466
LuganskUkraine 11,2807,010
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9694,952
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9344,309
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0164,360
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3253,930
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2274,491
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0805,643
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6644,763
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4474,628
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8564,882
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9725,575
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7385,430
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6695,387
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3094,542
Larned, KsUsa 7,9924,966
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2675,137
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0685,635
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8304,244
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8044,850
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9974,348
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1705,077
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7414,811
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1604,449
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7944,222
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9914,344
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8784,274
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7376,051
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0684,392
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7414,811
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8274,243
Libby, MtUsa 9,7456,056
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0535,004
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8744,272
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5135,290
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2984,535
Llano, TxUsa 7,5054,663
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1975,715
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2165,727
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2235,731
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3385,181
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5914,096
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1894,467
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9514,320
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8934,905
Luling, TxUsa 7,3124,544
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6815,395
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7744,209
LivingstoneZambia 7,9144,918
LundaziZambia 8,8295,486
LusakaZambia 8,2485,125
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2495,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -