Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6574,758
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1465,062
EsquelArgentina 3,5812,225
EzeizaArgentina 2,2191,379
East SaleAustralia 13,6888,506
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3228,900
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
EssendonAustralia 13,7888,568
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 897557
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,577980
EspinosaBrazil 714444
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7464,813
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8946,148
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9076,156
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9046,155
Edson, AbCanada 10,0756,260
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7806,078
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0285,610
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8606,749
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9596,810
ErlianChina 16,53310,274
El CaranoColombia 3,9052,427
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0116,221
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6282,876
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4932,792
El ArishEgypt 10,3226,414
El TorEgypt 10,2066,342
ErfurtGermany 9,5185,915
EssenGermany 9,3175,790
EsfahanIran 12,0007,457
EilatIsrael 10,3726,446
EsashiJapan 17,07410,610
EldoretKenya 9,4425,867
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5849,684
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8144,234
EeldeNetherlands 9,4125,848
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,568
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2863,285
EnuguNigeria 6,7534,196
EncarnacionParaguay 1,366849
EvoraPortugal 7,5004,661
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,56110,291
EkimcanRussia 15,9619,919
Elat’MaRussia 11,5827,197
ElistaRussia 11,5987,207
ErbogacenRussia 14,7399,159
EssejRussia 13,9198,650
Ed DueimSudan 9,5835,955
El FasherSudan 8,8555,502
El GeneinaSudan 8,5585,318
El ObeidSudan 9,3385,803
El ShowakSudan 9,9526,184
En NahudSudan 9,1375,678
EdirneTurkey 10,1056,279
ErzincanTurkey 11,0796,884
ErzurumTurkey 11,2226,974
EskisehirTurkey 10,3486,430
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,2747,627
EntebbeUganda 9,1255,671
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1435,681
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0965,652
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6154,732
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4974,038
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0804,399
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8965,528
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8584,883
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1305,052
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9494,318
Elko, NvUsa 9,3635,819
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9974,969
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1304,430
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2115,724
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2504,505
Erie, PaUsa 7,2634,513
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8684,889
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0696,257
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5254,676
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9996,214
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6295,362
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0355,615
Evansville, InUsa 7,2784,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -