Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5442,824
UaupesBrazil 2,7041,680
UbatubaBrazil 872542
UberabaBrazil 371230
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0026,215
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9769,306
UpernavikGreenland 9,9606,189
UummannaqGreenland 9,7146,036
UdineItaly 9,3665,820
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9415,556
UenoJapan 17,93211,143
UnzendakeJapan 18,22811,327
UrakawaJapan 16,95710,537
UshibukaJapan 18,28711,364
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,62910,955
UwajimaJapan 18,16411,287
UkmergeLithuania 10,5526,557
UtenaLithuania 10,6116,594
UlaangomMongolia 14,9649,299
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9159,890
UlgiiMongolia 14,8819,247
UliastaiMongolia 15,3819,558
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9889,314
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,14010,030
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,70110,999
UfaRussia 12,4777,753
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7507,923
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6059,697
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,8139,205
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5149,641
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2207,594
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8619,235
Ust-MajaRussia 15,1459,411
Ust-OlojRussia 14,0888,755
Umm BeninSudan 9,7176,038
UmeňSweden 10,7086,654
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,24510,716
Udon ThaniThailand 17,04610,593
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,76010,415
UrfaTurkey 10,9466,802
UsakTurkey 10,2126,346
Uman’Ukraine 10,6496,617
UzgorodUkraine 10,1006,276
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2954,533
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -