Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6338,472
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7478,543
JuninArgentina 2,3031,431
JacarezinhoBrazil 725450
JacobinaBrazil 1,127700
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8201,131
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8911,175
Joao PinheiroBrazil 347216
Juiz De ForaBrazil 840522
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7806,078
JiuquanChina 15,9819,931
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8523,015
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6162,868
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6112,865
JoensuuFinland 11,0966,895
JokioinenFinland 10,7226,663
JyvskylFinland 10,8956,770
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5515,935
JulianehbGreenland 8,6095,350
JagdalpurIndia 14,8699,240
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,35810,165
JerusalemIsrael 10,4736,508
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0983,168
JosNigeria 7,0424,376
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2206,351
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2326,358
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5538,422
JhelumPakistan 14,0558,734
JiwaniPakistan 12,8627,993
JuliacaPeru 2,2361,390
JakutskRussia 14,9729,304
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6847,261
JenisejskRussia 14,4038,950
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,65810,352
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,47210,236
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6382,882
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5296,543
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7276,666
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9814,959
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4694,641
JubaSudan 9,1935,713
JokkmokkSweden 10,8226,725
JönköpingSweden 10,0976,274
Jonkoping ASweden 10,0916,270
JendoubaTunisia 8,4835,271
JerbaTunisia 8,4795,269
JerseyUk 8,6655,384
JaltaUkraine 10,7916,705
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9684,330
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1524,444
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2883,908
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5824,712
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0414,375
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3127,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -