Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9348,037
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4115,848
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,7117,277
Ze DocaBrazil 1,496930
ZhengzhouChina 17,38510,803
ZhijiangChina 17,54110,900
ZagrebCroatia 9,5355,925
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3025,780
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4855,894
ZahedanIran 12,8277,971
ZanjanIran 11,7817,321
ZacatecasMexico 7,2704,518
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,52110,266
ZinderNiger 7,2364,496
ZhobPakistan 13,6598,488
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,57811,544
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,57611,544
ZamoscPoland 10,2566,373
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8426,116
ZigalovoRussia 15,2449,473
ZiganskRussia 14,4198,960
ZyryankaRussia 14,3598,923
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1605,071
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1485,685
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6475,995
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5066,529
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9556,808
ZitomirUkraine 10,6006,587
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8176,722
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8386,735
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9575,566
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0765,019
ZambeziZambia 7,7354,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -