Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6328,471
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3178,275
KhostAfghanistan 13,7038,515
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5968,449
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1183,181
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6469,101
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4715,885
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6767,255
KandiBenin 6,5174,049
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0414,997
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0424,998
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6115,351
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3184,547
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7777,318
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7586,685
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4985,281
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3694,579
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1928,819
KashiChina 14,1798,811
KunmingChina 16,96110,540
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1734,457
KhargaEgypt 9,8176,100
KosseirEgypt 10,1936,334
KajaaniFinland 11,0606,873
KuopioFinland 11,0106,842
KuusamoFinland 11,1856,950
KarlsruheGermany 9,2425,743
KasselGermany 9,4505,872
KonstanzGermany 9,2065,721
KumasiGhana 5,8493,635
KalamataGreece 9,5445,931
KerkiraGreece 9,5005,903
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5905,959
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3045,782
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9106,158
KankanGuinea 5,3243,308
KindiaGuinea 4,9833,097
KissidougouGuinea 5,1933,227
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4007,705
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,16911,290
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,17011,291
KeszthelyHungary 9,6706,009
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3395,803
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,5399,656
KotaIndia 14,2728,869
KozhikodeIndia 14,0708,743
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,92910,520
KermanIran 12,4617,743
KermanshahIran 11,6177,219
Khoram AbadIran 11,7027,272
KilkennyIreland 8,6935,402
KingstonJamaica 4,8873,037
KagoshimaJapan 18,36011,409
KanazawaJapan 17,72511,015
KaruizawaJapan 17,69510,996
KatsuuraJapan 17,75111,031
KawaguchikoJapan 17,77511,046
KitamiesashiJapan 16,68310,367
KobeJapan 17,96111,161
KochiJapan 18,11511,257
KofuJapan 17,76611,040
KumagayaJapan 17,68710,991
KumamotoJapan 18,22011,322
KumejimaJapan 18,86511,723
KureJapan 18,05411,219
KushiroJapan 16,81710,450
KutchanJapan 16,94810,531
KyotoJapan 17,91611,133
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3928,943
KitaleKenya 9,4295,859
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5857,199
KufraLibya 9,0855,645
KaunasLithuania 10,4816,513
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3626,439
KybartaiLithuania 10,4086,468
KarongaMalawi 8,9695,573
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,70610,381
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,01911,197
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,48810,246
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,74910,408
KuantanMalaysia 16,68610,369
KuchingMalaysia 17,21510,697
KayesMali 5,4033,358
KeniebaMali 5,3123,301
KidalMali 6,7734,209
KitaMali 5,4803,406
KoutiaMali 5,7953,601
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9159,890
KisinevMoldova 10,4966,522
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,39910,190
KhatgalMongolia 15,3759,554
KhovdMongolia 15,0379,344
KhujirtMongolia 15,7849,808
KhutagMongolia 15,5889,686
KenitraMorocco 7,2434,501
KalewaMyanmar 16,14710,034
KathaMyanmar 16,34310,156
KawthaungMyanmar 16,46010,229
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0789,991
KengtungMyanmar 16,70710,382
KhamtiMyanmar 16,25310,099
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9774,336
KathmanduNepal 15,2129,453
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4909,004
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,614
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1337,540
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2377,604
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2677,623
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1447,547
KanoNigeria 7,1084,417
KangnungNorth Korea 17,66410,976
KarasjokNorway 11,1626,936
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9496,182
KristiansandNorway 9,8186,101
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1346,298
KhasabOman 12,3287,661
KarachiPakistan 13,3788,313
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3948,323
KhanpurPakistan 13,7718,558
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3718,309
KororPalau 18,90111,745
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9786,201
KlodzkoPoland 9,8276,106
KoszalinPoland 10,0046,217
KrakowPoland 10,0096,220
KalakanRussia 15,5769,679
KaliningradRussia 10,2836,390
KamenskoeRussia 14,2268,840
KandalaksaRussia 11,3567,057
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8337,353
KazanRussia 12,0587,493
KemRussia 11,3997,084
KerchRussia 10,9896,828
KhabarovskRussia 16,45110,223
KirenskRussia 15,0749,367
KirovRussia 12,0957,516
KljuciRussia 14,9339,280
KolpasevRussia 13,9658,678
KorfRussia 14,4018,949
KostromaRussia 11,5707,190
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4048,330
KotlasRussia 11,9437,421
KrasnodarRussia 11,1876,952
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7667,933
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5877,821
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6069,076
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1467,548
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1297,537
KurganRussia 13,0748,124
KurskRussia 11,1476,927
KyraRussia 15,9859,933
KigaliRwanda 8,8145,477
KoldaSenegal 4,9983,106
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0713,151
KosiceSlovakia 10,0376,237
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6014,723
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,34210,777
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4578,984
KadugliSudan 9,2085,722
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6946,024
KassalaSudan 10,0496,244
KhartoumSudan 9,6606,003
KostiSudan 9,5885,958
KalmarSweden 10,1506,307
KaresuandoSweden 11,0086,840
KarlstadSweden 10,1536,309
KristianstadSweden 9,9966,212
KamishliSyria 11,1546,931
KanchanaburiThailand 16,65810,352
Khlong YaiThailand 16,96510,542
Khon KaenThailand 17,03710,587
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,77710,425
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,94510,530
KairouanTunisia 8,5325,302
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8036,713
KarsTurkey 11,3957,081
KastamonuTurkey 10,6616,625
KayseriTurkey 10,7156,659
KonyaTurkey 10,4466,491
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7447,920
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0078,082
KinlossUk 9,2685,759
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0966,895
KievUkraine 10,7296,667
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0376,859
KirovogradUkraine 10,7776,697
KlepininoUkraine 10,8306,730
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8956,770
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3746,447
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8336,732
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6576,001
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8104,853
Keene, NhUsa 7,0304,369
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3454,564
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2015,096
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7823,593
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5355,304
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5877,822
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7814,835
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4974,038
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8796,139
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8864,279
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3527,675
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7197,904
KabompoZambia 7,8474,876
KabweZambia 8,2735,141
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2785,144
KafirondaZambia 8,2855,149
KaomaZambia 7,8804,897
KasamaZambia 8,6705,388
KasempaZambia 8,0224,985
KawambwaZambia 8,4655,260
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -