Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8274,864
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9574,944
DavisAntarctica 9,6556,000
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34210,155
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,78010,428
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1089,389
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2578,860
DhakaBangladesh 15,7579,792
D’UccleBelgium 9,1325,675
DiamantinaBrazil 625388
DiamantinoBrazil 811504
DouradosBrazil 851529
DoualaCameroon 6,8734,271
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4844,651
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0035,595
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0556,870
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3704,580
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6485,995
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6414,748
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5355,304
DuianChina 16,13110,024
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5165,914
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6256,602
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7202,933
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5952,856
DabaaEgypt 9,8356,112
DakhlaEgypt 9,6706,009
DijonFrance 8,9305,549
DresdenGermany 9,6926,023
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5856,577
DebrecenHungary 10,0016,215
DalatangiIceland 9,5925,961
DaltonganjIndia 15,1019,384
DarbhangaIndia 15,2789,494
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,14810,035
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,15810,041
DumkaIndia 15,4249,585
DwarkaIndia 13,5638,428
DezfulIran 11,6907,265
DublinIreland 8,8095,474
DecimomannuItaly 8,6705,388
DobbiacoItaly 9,3395,803
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5423,444
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5206,537
DagorettiKenya 9,5415,929
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6906,643
DedzaMalawi 8,8825,519
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,12910,023
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0749,988
DaweiMyanmar 16,51910,265
De BiltNetherlands 9,2675,758
De KooyNetherlands 9,3035,781
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3045,782
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1427,545
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1137,527
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0087,462
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9036,154
DalbandinPakistan 13,1618,179
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7978,573
DirPakistan 13,8698,618
DroshPakistan 13,8608,613
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,90411,747
DohaQatar 11,8497,363
DorohoiRomania 10,3516,432
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9718,060
DudinkaRussia 13,4068,331
DzardzanRussia 14,2068,828
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7337,291
DakarSenegal 4,9333,065
DaruSierra Leone 5,0353,129
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1695,076
DamazinSudan 9,7186,039
DongolaSudan 9,5805,953
DamascusSyria 10,6386,611
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6396,611
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0166,845
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5688,431
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6255,981
DjerbaTunisia 8,4645,259
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0896,891
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1835,706
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9485,560
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9756,820
DonetskUkraine 11,1616,936
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2217,594
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7744,210
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8264,242
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4754,645
Danville, IlUsa 7,4694,641
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5424,065
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8786,138
David City, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2504,505
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8006,090
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5964,099
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2225,730
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2054,477
Delphine, InUsa 7,5004,661
Denton, MdUsa 6,7864,217
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5145,290
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9184,920
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0565,628
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4555,254
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4234,613
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1044,415
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3905,835
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0414,996
Dover, DeUsa 6,7864,217
Dover, TnUsa 7,1344,433
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8194,859
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2615,134
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Durham, NhUsa 6,9974,348
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7703,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -