Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6368,474
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5618,427
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8484,877
General PicoArgentina 2,5571,589
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0451,271
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9012,424
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6608,488
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6739,118
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3719,551
GrazAustria 9,5645,943
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6707,252
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7857,323
GomelBelarus 10,8256,727
GrodnoBelarus 10,4386,486
GaranhunsBrazil 1,6291,012
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 812505
GrajauBrazil 1,246774
GuairaBrazil 975606
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7741,102
GuaratingaBrazil 1,033642
GarouaCameroon 7,4694,641
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3154,546
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1555,689
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3076,405
Golden, BcCanada 9,9876,206
Goose, NfCanada 7,8554,881
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2956,397
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0364,372
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2324,494
GanzhouChina 18,09211,242
GuangzhouChina 18,07111,229
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6432,885
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7182,310
GonderEthiopia 10,0596,251
GourdonFrance 8,5325,302
GrenobleFrance 8,8275,485
GeisenheimGermany 9,2805,767
GorlitzGermany 9,7656,068
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4684,640
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7113,549
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7871,732
GoaIndia 13,9528,670
GuwahatiIndia 15,8439,845
GelaItaly 8,9295,549
GenoaItaly 8,9775,579
GhediItaly 9,1345,676
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3335,800
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1395,679
GrossetoItaly 9,0245,608
GrottaglieItaly 9,3555,813
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8165,478
GuidoniaItaly 9,0965,653
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3933,352
GifuJapan 17,84811,091
GaoMali 6,5194,051
GuamMariana Islands 18,46711,475
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2154,483
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0524,382
GuaymasMexico 8,2805,145
GaluutMongolia 15,6489,724
GemertNetherlands 9,2565,752
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,833
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1417,545
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
GayaNiger 6,6054,104
GardermoenNorway 10,0926,271
GeiloNorway 9,9846,204
GdanskPoland 10,1536,309
GalatiRomania 10,3686,443
Gor’KijRussia 11,7297,289
GorznyjRussia 11,6637,248
GridinoRussia 11,4277,101
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9316,793
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,3232,686
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4165,230
GijonSpain 8,0334,992
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8875,523
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8996,151
GoteborgSweden 9,9846,204
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9826,203
GothenburgSweden 9,9836,204
GunnarnSweden 10,6556,621
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9245,546
GabesTunisia 8,4275,237
GafsaTunisia 8,3595,194
GiresunTurkey 11,0186,847
GoztepeTurkey 10,2766,386
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4907,761
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3477,673
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0895,648
GajvoronUkraine 10,6076,591
GeniceskUkraine 10,8926,768
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8884,280
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5147,777
Galva, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0724,394
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1755,701
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0014,351
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1184,423
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4625,880
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5334,060
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2685,138
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2715,139
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6085,349
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9204,300
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7335,427
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5874,715
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9616,190
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5734,706
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4255,857
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8584,883
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3604,574
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8884,280
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6964,161
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1024,413
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0824,401
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3084,541
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1534,445
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4434,625
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7084,168
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6424,128
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6004,723
Groton, CtUsa 6,8284,243
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9627,433
GuanareVenezuela 3,6382,260
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5612,213
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3542,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -