Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9898,693
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0979,381
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0768,747
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7889,811
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,365
WoomeraAustralia 14,6589,109
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43210,211
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9224,923
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4004,599
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0466,864
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3957,081
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5524,693
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4084,604
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7675,448
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2725,762
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8732,407
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4077,710
WajimaJapan 17,63310,957
WakamatsuJapan 17,53210,895
WakayamaJapan 18,01311,193
WakkanaiJapan 16,66010,353
WajirKenya 9,9926,209
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6514,133
WindhoekNamibia 6,9274,304
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1877,573
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2397,606
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2427,607
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1147,528
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1347,540
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,740
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2307,600
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4397,730
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3927,701
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5027,769
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1037,521
WintonNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5167,778
WarsawPoland 10,1836,328
WroclawPoland 9,8806,140
WonsanSouth Korea 17,49110,869
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7146,036
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7616,066
WauSudan 8,9145,539
WaddingtonUk 9,0545,626
Waco, TxUsa 7,4144,607
Wake IslandUsa 16,20810,072
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1295,052
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1555,067
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8106,096
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Warren, OhUsa 7,1994,474
Warren, PaUsa 7,2034,476
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5594,697
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8174,236
Washington, IaUsa 7,7794,834
Washington, InUsa 7,3294,554
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0964,409
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2734,520
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3805,208
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7774,832
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4014,599
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1154,422
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3913,971
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8714,270
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0524,382
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5374,684
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5034,662
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1074,416
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8834,277
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8593,641
West Point, GaUsa 6,7024,165
West Point, NyUsa 6,9024,289
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3604,574
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6714,767
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8614,885
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9526,184
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0024,351
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6394,125
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9744,334
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0424,376
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9955,590
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8834,277
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8344,247
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4233,992
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0174,361
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1235,048
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5165,914
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5614,077
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6605,381
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6514,133
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8864,279
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2264,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -