Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0535,004
In SalahAlgeria 7,4134,606
InnsbruckAustria 9,3155,789
IbiriteBrazil 663412
IguatuBrazil 1,576979
IlheusBrazil 1,109689
ImperatrizBrazil 1,253778
IndaialBrazil 1,138707
IpameriBrazil 164102
IraiBrazil 1,239770
IreceBrazil 995618
ItaberabaBrazil 1,053654
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8091,124
ItaitubaBrazil 1,562971
ItamarandibaBrazil 692430
ItaperunaBrazil 924574
ItapevaBrazil 811504
ItirucuBrazil 1,064661
ItuacuBrazil 910565
IvinhemaBrazil 797495
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2797,009
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7615,444
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4927,141
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0965,652
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,1126,905
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2461,395
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2583,889
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7202,933
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6742,905
IzobambaEcuador 3,6862,291
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1616,314
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5293,436
IoanninaGreece 9,5735,949
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5515,935
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9186,163
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2548,858
IranshahrIran 12,7827,943
IstranaItaly 9,2695,760
IidaJapan 17,80411,064
IizukaJapan 18,12711,264
IrakoJapan 17,92011,136
IriomotejimaJapan 18,88711,736
IrozakiJapan 17,86411,101
IshigakijimaJapan 18,92211,758
IshinomakiJapan 17,38510,803
IwamizawaJapan 16,88410,492
IzuharaJapan 18,06011,223
IrbidJordan 10,5526,557
IfraneMorocco 7,2774,522
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0557,491
IlorinNigeria 6,5474,068
InchonNorth Korea 17,66610,978
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2286,977
IslamabadPakistan 13,9948,696
IquitosPeru 2,9911,858
IloiloPhilippines 18,90911,750
IasiRomania 10,4066,466
IcaRussia 15,2029,447
IlirnejRussia 13,7918,570
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,0089,948
IrkutskRussia 15,4289,587
Ivdel’Russia 12,6867,883
IbizaSpain 8,1135,041
IspartaTurkey 10,2726,383
IstanbulTurkey 10,2746,384
IzmirTurkey 10,0216,227
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2586,374
IzmailUkraine 10,4246,478
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4015,221
Independence, KsUsa 7,7184,796
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2004,474
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3524,568
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8974,907
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4645,260
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1773,839
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9724,954
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9814,960
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1404,437
IsokaZambia 8,8325,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -