Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6128,458
NeuquenArgentina 3,0821,916
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3861,482
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5518,421
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0359,964
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9078,642
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2628,862
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5553,452
NatitingouBenin 6,3243,930
Nova FriburgoBrazil 941585
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4044,601
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0454,378
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2245,110
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5354,682
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0424,997
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1236,912
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5605,941
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6344,744
N’DjamenaChad 7,7564,820
NanchangChina 17,99911,185
NanjingChina 17,92811,140
NanningChina 17,56710,916
NicosiaCyprus 10,4116,470
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8196,101
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5952,856
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5982,857
NegeleEthiopia 10,0526,246
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6298,469
NandiFiji 13,6298,469
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7176,660
NancyFrance 9,0935,651
NantesFrance 8,5385,305
NiceFrance 8,8225,482
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7826,079
NurembergGermany 9,4355,863
NurnbergGermany 9,4335,862
NaxosGreece 9,8206,102
NanortalikGreenland 8,5485,312
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6615,382
NordGreenland 11,0696,878
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9915,587
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2603,269
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5769,058
New DelhiIndia 14,4078,953
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1455,683
NaganoJapan 17,67410,983
NagasakiJapan 18,22611,326
NagoJapan 18,87411,728
NagoyaJapan 17,86711,103
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,90811,750
NaraJapan 17,94711,153
NazeJapan 18,70611,624
NemuroJapan 16,73610,400
NiigataJapan 17,51710,885
NikkoJapan 17,62310,951
NobeokaJapan 18,24311,336
NairobiKenya 9,5405,928
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2757,628
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1428,788
NidaLithuania 10,3366,423
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3696,443
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1406,301
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9645,570
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9225,544
NaraMali 5,8083,609
NioroMali 5,6353,501
NemaMauritania 5,9053,669
NouakchottMauritania 5,3133,302
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1978,822
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1487,549
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2307,600
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0957,516
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1343,190
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6614,761
NiameyNiger 6,5674,081
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8256,727
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2476,989
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2436,986
NawabshahPakistan 13,5308,408
NokkundiPakistan 13,0008,079
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,408875
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,94411,772
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2367,604
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0389,966
NikolaevRussia 10,7106,655
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,8679,860
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7909,191
NizneangarskRussia 15,3109,514
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9789,307
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6767,877
NovgorodRussia 11,0446,863
NovosibirskRussia 14,1358,784
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4849,001
No. 6Sudan 9,8416,115
NyalaSudan 8,7495,437
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,25510,723
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,74710,406
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,55710,289
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,83410,461
NarathiwatThailand 16,67010,359
NigdeTurkey 10,6246,602
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3277,660
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9086,778
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3864,590
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3864,590
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0684,392
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9984,348
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5884,715
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8954,285
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8684,268
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1534,445
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9624,948
New London, WiUsa 7,8814,897
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7814,214
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7974,224
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1325,053
New YorkUsa 6,9024,289
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8594,262
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8754,272
Newark, NjUsa 6,8784,274
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8864,900
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6164,111
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7854,838
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7024,165
Newport, TnUsa 6,8484,256
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9168,026
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5934,097
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1805,083
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1166,286
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2785,144
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3255,173
Norton, KsUsa 8,2005,095
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2984,535
NdolaZambia 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -