Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7368,535
FarahAfghanistan 12,9768,063
FormosaArgentina 1,409876
ForrestAustralia 14,7269,151
FrancistownBotswana 8,0104,977
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3251,445
FloraniaBrazil 1,7911,113
FlorestaBrazil 1,465910
FlorianoBrazil 1,293803
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,216756
FormosaBrazil 240149
FortalezaBrazil 1,8471,147
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,132703
FrancaBrazil 472294
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3615,817
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0786,262
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9576,187
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6676,629
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7266,665
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1926,334
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3036,403
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1794,461
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1684,454
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0965,652
FayaChad 8,4215,233
FamagustaCyprus 10,4676,504
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6596,002
FarafraEgypt 9,6385,989
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0654,390
FichtelbergGermany 9,6035,967
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3295,797
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6726,010
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7495,437
FaranahGuinea 5,1713,213
FalconaraItaly 9,2335,738
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0975,653
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2695,760
FonniItaly 8,7375,430
FrontoneItaly 9,1845,707
FrosinoneItaly 9,1165,665
FukauraJapan 17,20610,692
FukueJapan 18,22211,323
FukuiJapan 17,79211,056
FukuokaJapan 18,13411,269
FukushimaJapan 17,48410,865
FukuyamaJapan 18,02211,199
FushikiJapan 17,69310,995
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9938,696
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9686,194
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8326,109
FunchalMadeira 6,4724,022
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7132,307
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3234,551
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0356,236
FaroPortugal 7,3714,580
FerganaRussia 13,8078,580
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8613,020
FalunSweden 10,3296,418
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0545,626
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9006,773
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0877,511
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7794,834
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1325,053
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5135,290
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1714,456
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4184,610
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5075,286
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9404,934
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5124,668
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5474,069
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2643,893
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2913,909
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0045,595
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7425,432
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5094,666
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5815,333
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0535,004
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4725,264
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9643,706
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7284,802
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4854,651
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4064,602
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4924,656
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9404,313
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1334,432
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9204,300
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1534,445
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7344,185
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4665,882
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5135,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -