Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3228,278
TiranaAlbania 9,5745,949
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3904,592
TebessaAlgeria 8,3665,199
TimimounAlgeria 7,3704,580
TindoufAlgeria 6,6274,118
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0655,012
TrelewArgentina 3,3162,061
TucumanArgentina 1,9951,240
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9609,918
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9629,919
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,73310,398
TibooburraAustralia 14,7489,165
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6559,728
TshaneBotswana 7,3884,591
TaguatingaBrazil 563350
TarauacaBrazil 2,5181,565
TauaBrazil 1,527949
TefeBrazil 2,2441,394
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 832517
TeresinaBrazil 1,467911
TiriosBrazil 2,2261,383
TorresBrazil 1,409876
TracuateuaBrazil 1,7511,088
Tres LagoasBrazil 525327
TriunfoBrazil 1,555966
TucuruiBrazil 1,441895
TuriacuBrazil 1,7151,066
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1886,331
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2566,995
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2665,758
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1926,334
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2495,748
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2485,125
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3744,582
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3884,591
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3444,564
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7405,431
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1374,435
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3472,080
TaiyuanChina 17,08510,617
TaoyuanChina 18,65611,593
TengchongChina 16,54410,280
TønderDenmark 9,6515,997
TylstrupDenmark 9,8496,121
TystofteDenmark 9,8006,090
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5792,846
TahrirEgypt 10,0236,228
TantaEgypt 10,0556,248
TallinEstonia 10,7186,660
TartuEstonia 10,7716,693
TampereFinland 10,7636,688
TurkuFinland 10,6476,616
ToulonFrance 8,7015,407
ToulouseFrance 8,4505,251
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1466,305
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2796,387
TchibanGabon 6,7544,197
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5727,191
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1905,710
TamaleGhana 6,0583,765
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7786,076
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5975,964
TimehriGuyana 2,7601,715
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3903,349
TelaHonduras 5,5273,435
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1238,776
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1238,776
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,90610,506
TabrizIran 11,6157,218
TeheranIran 12,0167,467
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4496,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3415,804
TarvisioItaly 9,4145,850
TermoliItaly 9,2585,753
TorinoItaly 8,9455,559
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9515,562
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8445,496
TrevicoItaly 9,2235,731
TrevisoItaly 9,2725,762
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3785,828
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9435,557
TabouIvory Coast 5,1653,209
TadotsuJapan 18,03411,206
TakadaJapan 17,62710,953
TakamatsuJapan 18,02511,201
TakayamaJapan 17,75511,033
TanegashimaJapan 18,45311,467
TatenoJapan 17,66810,979
TateyamaJapan 17,78611,052
TokushimaJapan 18,04311,212
TokyoJapan 17,72011,011
TomakomaiJapan 16,95310,535
TottoriJapan 17,89511,120
ToyamaJapan 17,69810,998
ToyookaJapan 17,87911,110
TsuJapan 17,92611,139
TsurugaJapan 17,83911,086
TsuyamaJapan 17,94411,151
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0428,104
TripoliLebanon 10,6086,592
TobrukLibya 9,4705,885
TripoliLibya 8,6025,345
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4406,487
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3126,408
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8326,109
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5745,949
ThyoloMalawi 8,9295,549
TawauMalaysia 18,04711,215
TessalitMali 6,8464,254
TimbuktuMali 6,2843,905
TombMali 6,2823,904
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6963,540
TacubayaMexico 6,7724,208
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8314,245
TarialanMongolia 15,5389,655
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3939,565
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6709,738
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,11810,016
TangierMorocco 7,3994,598
TarfayaMorocco 6,3113,922
TazaMorocco 7,4114,605
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,44310,218
TaungooMyanmar 16,38210,180
ThandweMyanmar 16,15810,040
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2348,845
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0507,488
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1177,530
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2997,642
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2627,619
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0937,515
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2377,604
TahouaNiger 6,9354,309
TillaberyNiger 6,5394,064
TaejonNorth Korea 17,79911,060
TromsoNorway 10,9366,796
TrondheimNorway 10,2646,378
ThumraitOman 11,9277,411
TacnaPeru 2,2351,389
TarapotoPeru 3,1581,962
TrujilloPeru 3,3752,097
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,15111,900
TorunPoland 10,0846,266
TimisoaraRomania 9,8966,150
TambovRussia 11,5157,155
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1998,202
TaraRussia 13,5678,430
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3778,313
TermezRussia 13,4528,359
TernejRussia 16,81810,451
TobolskRussia 13,1768,188
TomskRussia 14,1688,804
Tot’MaRussia 11,7187,282
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4357,727
TuapseRussia 11,1576,933
TuraRussia 14,2418,849
TurukhanskRussia 13,7188,524
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6586,623
TortosaSpain 8,1935,091
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5839,062
TokerSudan 10,2816,389
TartousSyria 10,6296,605
TaipeiTaiwan 18,68011,608
TaboraTanzania 9,0045,595
TakThailand 16,65310,349
TrangThailand 16,48610,245
TabligboTogo 6,1493,821
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2672,652
TunisTunisia 8,6115,351
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2197,593
TireeUk 9,0395,617
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1535,688
TernopilUkraine 10,3676,442
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9121,188
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6474,131
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2037,583
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7634,203
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4434,004
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1223,804
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5594,076
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8884,280
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Temple, TxUsa 7,3874,591
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8224,239
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8064,229
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9164,919
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3884,591
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0895,648
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8494,878
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0734,395
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2735,141
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7774,211
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5215,295
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6514,755
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8784,274
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2515,127
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5918,445
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9841,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -