Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7484,815
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1414,438
OranArgentina 1,7311,076
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,585
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0799,370
OstendeBelgium 9,0855,646
ObidosBrazil 1,7781,105
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1583,827
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3914,593
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3894,592
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5102,181
OdenseDenmark 9,7626,066
OtavaloEcuador 3,6942,296
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1148,149
OuluFinland 10,9816,823
OroomiehIran 11,5007,146
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8055,471
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4303,374
ObihiroJapan 16,86610,481
OfunatoJapan 17,30610,754
OitaJapan 18,17111,292
OkayamaJapan 17,98911,179
OkinoerabuJapan 18,80011,682
OmaezakiJapan 17,88711,115
OmuJapan 16,70710,382
OnahamaJapan 17,54910,905
OsakaJapan 17,95611,158
OshimaJapan 17,83011,079
OtaruJapan 16,91110,509
OwaseJapan 18,00511,189
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9634,327
OujoaMorocco 7,5944,719
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2558,858
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1417,545
OphirNew Zealand 12,1047,522
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2307,600
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0917,514
OcotalNicaragua 5,2983,292
OrlandNorway 10,2476,368
OsloNorway 10,0596,251
OhotskRussia 15,1609,421
OkhotskRussia 15,1609,421
OlekminskRussia 15,0829,372
OlenekRussia 14,1098,767
OmskRussia 13,5758,436
OnegaRussia 11,5407,171
OrenburgRussia 12,4367,728
OymyakonRussia 14,7469,163
OviedoSpain 8,0034,973
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4216,476
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3995,841
OdessaUkraine 10,6036,589
OvrucUkraine 10,6446,614
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9174,298
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2165,106
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2945,775
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3354,558
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7094,791
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8044,850
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1716,320
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0354,993
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3294,554
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0863,782
Orono, MeUsa 7,1424,438
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8394,872
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8044,850
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2304,493
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5324,680
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -