Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,0381,266
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7541,090
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3671,471
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2702,654
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6471,024
RosarioArgentina 2,1461,334
RichmondAustralia 14,0368,722
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0739,367
RecifeBrazil 1,8271,135
RemansoBrazil 1,100684
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1391,329
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 942585
Rio NegroBrazil 1,051653
Rio VerdeBrazil 225140
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8486,120
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6865,398
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2065,721
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2075,722
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6486,617
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0456,242
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5984,722
RuoqiangChina 15,2079,450
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1762,595
RandersDenmark 9,8086,095
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6442,886
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6332,879
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2613,891
RumipambaEcuador 3,6532,270
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3586,436
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2686,381
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1686,319
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4141,500
RostockGermany 9,7766,075
RhodesGreece 10,0156,223
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6445,993
ReykhólarIceland 9,4105,848
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2855,770
RamsarIran 11,9767,442
RashtIran 11,8917,389
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7135,414
RadicofaniItaly 9,0825,643
Resia PassItaly 9,2335,737
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2065,721
RivoltoItaly 9,3495,809
Rolle PassItaly 9,2855,770
RomeItaly 9,0775,641
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0505,624
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3685,821
RumoiJapan 16,81410,448
RigaLatvia 10,5786,573
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4636,502
RodriguesMauritius 11,6247,223
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2999,507
RabatMorocco 7,2134,482
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,33710,152
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2844,526
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2157,591
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1027,521
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2907,637
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0897,512
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3807,693
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1767,567
RivasNicaragua 5,0923,164
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5928,446
RebolyRussia 11,1906,954
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2917,016
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3597,059
RagaSudan 8,6985,405
RashadSudan 9,3765,826
RenkSudan 9,5515,935
RumbekSudan 9,0585,629
RanongThailand 16,46410,231
Roi EtThailand 17,12710,643
RizeTurkey 11,1956,957
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0868,132
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5696,568
RomnyUkraine 10,9366,796
RovnoUkraine 10,4426,489
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2877,635
RochaUruguay 2,0451,271
Racine, WiUsa 7,6894,778
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6174,112
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6885,399
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6915,401
Reading, PaUsa 6,9134,296
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8226,103
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1515,686
Redding, CaUsa 9,8416,115
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1105,661
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6005,966
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5004,661
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7024,164
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7024,164
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8104,232
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0424,997
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1705,077
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Rockville, InUsa 7,4144,607
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0344,992
Rome, GaUsa 6,7884,218
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6325,364
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0056,217
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0765,019
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7864,217
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6404,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -