Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3118,272
ShkoderAlbania 9,5935,961
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3675,199
SaltaArgentina 1,9151,190
San AntonioArgentina 3,0841,916
San LuisArgentina 2,5181,565
San RafaelArgentina 2,7561,713
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6611,654
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9771,229
SarmientoArgentina 3,7082,304
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9868,691
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9938,695
SalzburgAustria 9,4525,873
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7467,299
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8717,377
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8597,369
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5174,050
SaveBenin 6,3163,925
Santa CruzBolivia 1,485923
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6035,967
SalvadorBrazil 1,223760
Santa MariaBrazil 1,519944
SantaremBrazil 1,6931,052
SantosBrazil 864537
Sao CarlosBrazil 612380
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,155718
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6291,013
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,294804
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,432890
Sao LourencoBrazil 750466
Sao LuisBrazil 1,6621,033
Sao MateusBrazil 1,021635
São PauloBrazil 808502
Sao SimaoBrazil 565351
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2631,406
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,198744
SerrinhaBrazil 1,242772
Sete LagoasBrazil 613381
SobralBrazil 1,7391,081
SoureBrazil 1,7751,103
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 810503
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9181,192
SurubimBrazil 1,7671,098
SadovoBulgaria 10,0006,214
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8476,119
SofiaBulgaria 9,9066,155
SiemreapCambodia 17,10510,629
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8274,242
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4935,899
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0944,408
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0036,838
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8376,113
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3134,544
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4375,864
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1195,045
Scott, SkCanada 9,5675,945
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6224,736
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9684,330
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2684,516
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6537,242
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5345,303
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0706,258
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3084,542
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1684,454
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3705,823
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3775,827
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0714,394
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1463,819
SalCape Verde 4,7022,922
SantiagoChile 2,8471,769
SewellChile 2,8611,778
ShanghaiChina 18,14311,275
ShantouChina 18,36711,414
ShenyangChina 17,14310,653
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8283,000
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1352,570
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8403,008
SibenikCroatia 9,4175,852
SplitCroatia 9,4425,868
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9886,206
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7286,045
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6142,867
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4742,780
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5412,822
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6262,875
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5522,829
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5172,807
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6472,888
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5522,829
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6172,869
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4442,761
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5672,838
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6502,890
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6892,914
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5092,802
San GabrielEcuador 3,6742,283
SalloumEgypt 9,5665,945
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4965,901
SohagEgypt 9,9656,193
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2616,376
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5383,441
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9692,467
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1276,914
StrasbourgFrance 9,1675,697
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3031,431
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5191,565
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2927,017
SchleswigGermany 9,6616,003
StuttgartGermany 9,2745,763
SamosGreece 9,9706,196
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8276,107
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6455,994
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3065,783
SiguiriGuinea 5,4023,357
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5733,463
SzegedHungary 9,8396,114
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6576,001
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3635,818
SagarIndia 14,5619,048
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1508,793
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,62410,952
SemnanIran 12,2027,583
ShahroudIran 12,3507,674
ShirazIran 12,0337,477
ShannonIreland 8,6315,363
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8685,511
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3115,786
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3895,835
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0335,613
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7275,423
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2175,727
SigonellaItaly 9,0015,593
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3183,305
SagaJapan 18,16911,290
SaigoJapan 17,82811,079
SakaiJapan 17,90211,124
SakataJapan 17,38810,805
SapporoJapan 16,91410,511
SaseboJapan 18,17811,296
SendaiJapan 17,41810,824
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,21611,320
ShimonosekiJapan 18,09311,243
ShinjoJapan 17,38910,805
ShionomisakiJapan 18,08311,237
ShirakawaJapan 17,55710,910
ShizuokaJapan 17,84211,087
SumotoJapan 18,00711,190
SuttsuJapan 16,97410,548
SuwaJapan 17,74111,024
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5012,176
SavannakhetLaos 17,23610,711
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4996,524
SiluteLithuania 10,3646,440
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7446,055
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5256,540
SalimaMalawi 8,9315,550
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,18811,302
SibuMalaysia 17,40410,815
SanMali 5,9103,673
SegouMali 5,7963,602
SikassoMali 5,7143,550
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3947,080
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2193,864
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9589,916
SainshandMongolia 16,33210,149
SafiMorocco 6,9114,295
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6164,111
SittweMyanmar 16,0109,949
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7586,064
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2747,006
SaiqOman 12,4127,713
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9197,407
SurOman 12,5887,822
SialkotPakistan 14,1348,783
SibbiPakistan 13,5038,391
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,378856
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7711,722
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,06111,845
SandomierzPoland 10,1616,314
SniezkaPoland 9,7896,083
SuwalkiPoland 10,3956,460
SzczecinPoland 9,8726,134
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3104,542
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4764,024
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3122,679
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8116,718
Satu MareRomania 10,1036,278
SibiuRomania 10,0976,275
SulinaRomania 10,4836,514
SadrinskRussia 12,9538,049
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0406,860
SalekhardRussia 12,8397,978
SaratovRussia 11,8137,340
SejmcanRussia 14,6069,076
SelagoncyRussia 14,3708,930
Simusir IslandRussia 16,13210,024
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8239,832
SmolenskRussia 10,9726,818
SociRussia 11,1986,959
SortovalaRussia 11,1186,909
SuntarRussia 14,8549,231
SurgutRussia 13,3498,295
SverdlovskRussia 12,7577,928
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1617,557
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1462,577
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4173,988
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4217,097
SingaporeSingapore 16,62810,333
SliacSlovakia 9,8956,149
SeoulSouth Korea 17,66110,975
SineijuSouth Korea 17,33810,774
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8344,868
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2215,108
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1325,053
SevilleSpain 7,5304,679
SennarSudan 9,6996,027
ShambatSudan 9,6616,003
ShendiSudan 9,7886,082
StenseleSweden 10,6366,609
StockholmSweden 10,3806,450
StorlienSweden 10,3266,417
SundsvallSweden 10,5156,534
SantisSwitzerland 9,1885,710
SongeaTanzania 9,1265,671
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,18510,679
SongkhlaThailand 16,57610,301
Suphan BuriThailand 16,73010,396
Surat ThaniThailand 16,49410,250
SurinThailand 17,09410,623
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2393,877
SokodeTogo 6,2333,873
SfaxTunisia 8,5215,295
SousseTunisia 8,5825,333
SamsunTurkey 10,8606,748
SiirtTurkey 11,2396,984
SivasTurkey 10,8736,757
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9098,022
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5175,292
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2055,720
SarataUkraine 10,5086,530
SarnyUkraine 10,5026,526
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7946,708
SumyUkraine 11,0206,848
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2417,607
SaltoUruguay 1,8641,159
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6896,021
Safford, AzUsa 8,4875,274
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1744,458
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0913,785
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5024,662
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1325,053
Salem, InUsa 7,2744,520
Salem, OrUsa 10,0896,269
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0785,641
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6434,749
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3644,576
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0625,631
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7206,040
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3112,679
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4895,897
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3175,169
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3605,816
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4395,866
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7054,166
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8574,883
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4053,980
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2744,520
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1606,313
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1506,308
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7404,810
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1996,338
Selma, AlUsa 6,7424,190
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8644,266
Seymour, InUsa 7,2744,520
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1334,432
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9755,577
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2344,495
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1475,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2585,131
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5254,676
Southport, NcUsa 6,4043,980
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0154,359
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8214,860
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8366,112
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5674,703
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4058,330
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2585,132
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5014,661
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9024,289
State College, PaUsa 7,0394,374
State University, MsUsa 6,9514,320
State University, NmUsa 8,1895,089
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8444,253
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6965,404
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6994,784
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6425,991
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0965,031
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9184,299
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4283,994
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9246,167
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6804,772
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1914,469
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4078,332
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7342,320
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3852,103
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7011,678
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3183,926
SocotraYemen 11,7837,322
SenangaZambia 7,6884,778
SerenjeZambia 8,4895,275
SeshekeZambia 7,7644,825
SolweziZambia 8,1145,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -