Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9908,072
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9834,961
HuamboAngola 6,9744,334
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12010,017
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1818,191
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1798,190
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5929,689
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5024,040
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5307,165
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9714,332
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9954,347
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3544,570
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8554,881
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3844,588
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4196,475
Hope, BcCanada 10,1826,327
HaikouChina 17,82111,074
HailarChina 16,25710,102
HamiChina 15,4539,603
HetanChina 14,5639,050
HavanaCuba 5,6953,539
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5052,799
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4622,772
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6382,882
HelwanEgypt 10,0536,247
HurguadaEgypt 10,1766,323
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5095,909
HelsinkiFinland 10,7516,681
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7756,696
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6145,974
HamburgGermany 9,6285,983
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6285,983
HannoverGermany 9,5375,926
HelgolandGermany 9,5515,935
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3265,796
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7286,045
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3045,781
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2347,603
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5627,806
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4615,879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4758,995
HaifaIsrael 10,4846,515
HaboroJapan 16,76910,420
HachijojimaJapan 17,97411,169
HachinoheJapan 17,16710,668
HagiJapan 18,04111,211
HakodateJapan 17,06010,601
HamadaJapan 17,98311,175
HamamatsuJapan 17,88811,116
HikoneJapan 17,87511,108
HimejiJapan 17,95811,159
HiradoJapan 18,15411,281
HirooJapan 16,92410,517
HiroshimaJapan 18,03611,208
HitaJapan 18,16411,287
HitoyoshiJapan 18,28611,363
HunLibya 8,6495,375
HomboriMali 6,3163,925
HomalinMyanmar 16,19210,062
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,49610,251
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1517,551
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1267,535
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0607,494
HororataNew Zealand 12,1147,528
HyderabadPakistan 13,5288,406
HuanucoPeru 3,0101,870
HelPoland 10,1766,324
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,44910,222
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1358,162
HatangaRussia 13,5958,448
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5167,778
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6432,885
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9486,803
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7926,085
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6869,748
HaejuSouth Korea 17,58910,930
HyesanSouth Korea 17,25410,722
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4969,008
HalaibSudan 10,2956,397
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9626,190
HudeibaSudan 9,8686,132
HaparandaSweden 10,9636,813
HarnosandSweden 10,5426,551
HamaSyria 10,7126,656
HassakahSyria 11,1006,898
Hua HinThailand 16,67410,361
HakkariTurkey 11,3877,076
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1105,661
HersonUkraine 10,7416,675
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4516,495
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2424,500
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1314,432
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9394,312
Hart, MiUsa 7,7104,791
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9464,316
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5504,070
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Hays, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8036,092
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Helena, MtUsa 9,4145,850
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2564,509
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5914,096
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7054,166
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5545,315
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1614,450
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6794,151
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4975,280
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8424,252
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4844,650
Holly, CoUsa 8,1975,094
Homer, AkUsa 12,2877,635
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1764,459
Horton, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6035,346
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8744,272
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Houma, LaUsa 6,8004,225
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1604,449
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0354,372
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9484,317
Huron, SdUsa 8,4055,223
HanoiVietnam 17,35510,785
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,33610,773
HarareZimbabwe 8,4605,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -