Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5048,391
BustAfghanistan 13,1768,188
BatnaAlgeria 8,2525,128
BecharAlgeria 7,3364,558
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2235,110
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2454,502
BiskraAlgeria 8,1485,063
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8104,853
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,1613,207
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2193,243
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,2313,250
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,9133,053
ByrdAntarctica 7,8074,852
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7571,713
BarilocheArgentina 3,4372,136
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1941,363
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5739,056
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5549,044
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0559,977
BrestBelarus 10,3506,432
BrusselsBelgium 9,1325,675
Belize CityBelize 5,7233,556
BeninBenin 6,2273,869
BohiconBenin 6,2343,874
BermudaBermuda 5,6953,539
BageBrazil 1,7031,058
BambuiBrazil 506315
BarbacenaBrazil 769478
BarbalhaBrazil 1,500932
BarcelosBrazil 2,2981,428
BarraBrazil 904561
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,315817
BarreirasBrazil 679422
BelémBrazil 1,6941,053
Belo HorizonteBrazil 669415
BelterraBrazil 1,6801,044
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,009627
Bom JesusBrazil 1,340833
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 732455
BrasiliaBrazil 172107
BrevesBrazil 1,6721,039
BurgasBulgaria 10,2096,344
BurundiBurundi 8,6855,397
BatouriCameroon 7,3714,581
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5434,687
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1836,328
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8436,117
Banff, AbCanada 9,8946,148
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6884,777
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6816,016
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7765,453
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9115,537
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0865,646
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4385,865
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6736,633
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3023,916
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5996,587
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8014,848
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4665,261
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8602,398
BeijingChina 17,07510,611
BarranquillaColombia 4,1552,582
Benito SalasColombia 3,5992,236
BogotáColombia 3,6242,252
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7626,066
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5245,297
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8844,899
BaniDominican Republic 4,5182,808
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5552,831
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5252,812
BahariyaEgypt 9,7726,072
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0016,215
BiarritzFrance 8,2635,134
BordeauxFrance 8,4145,229
BrestFrance 8,4905,276
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7596,686
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7606,686
BitamGabon 6,9794,337
BanjulGambia 4,9083,050
BerlinGermany 9,7426,054
BrockenGermany 9,5485,933
BokeGuinea 4,8743,029
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8753,029
BudapestHungary 9,8276,106
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8366,112
BangaloreIndia 14,3018,887
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0438,726
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,2759,492
BikanerIndia 14,0268,716
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,50810,880
BabolsarIran 12,1497,549
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3577,679
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8797,382
Bandar LengehIran 12,1937,577
BirjandIran 12,7017,893
BushehrIran 11,8527,365
BaghdadIraq 11,3297,040
BasraIraq 11,5977,206
BelmulletIreland 8,7185,418
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7085,411
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3405,804
BergamoItaly 9,1125,662
BolognaItaly 9,1475,684
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2655,757
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1925,712
BrindisiItaly 9,4035,843
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8023,606
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5653,458
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9328,658
BeirutLebanon 10,5606,562
BenghaziLibya 9,1665,696
BirzaiLithuania 10,5926,582
BitolaMacedonia 9,6806,015
BlantyreMalawi 8,9165,541
BvumbweMalawi 8,9205,543
BintuluMalaysia 17,56810,917
BamakoMali 5,5813,468
Bko-SMali 5,5803,468
BougounMali 5,5513,450
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1903,846
BaitagMongolia 15,1359,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1129,390
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,7929,813
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,31010,135
BayandelgerMongolia 16,36010,167
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7219,769
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,15910,042
BulganMongolia 15,6779,742
BhamawMyanmar 16,42910,209
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0097,462
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1947,577
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9553,079
BilmaNiger 7,8534,880
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8774,273
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1766,945
BergenNorway 9,8496,120
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8486,120
BjornoyaNorway 11,1716,942
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6466,615
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4596,499
BadinPakistan 13,5698,432
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0228,713
BalakotPakistan 14,0128,707
BarkhanPakistan 13,6818,502
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3852,725
BascoPhilippines 18,99811,806
BialystokPoland 10,3636,439
BejaPortugal 7,4584,634
BragancaPortugal 7,8304,865
BistritaRomania 10,1876,330
BucharestRomania 10,1866,330
BajkitRussia 14,3318,905
BarabinskRussia 13,8568,610
BarnaulRussia 14,2518,856
BerezovoRussia 12,8467,982
BiserRussia 12,6297,848
BlagovescenskRussia 16,26610,108
BogdarinRussia 15,5639,671
BogucanyRussia 14,6349,094
BomnakRussia 15,7819,807
BorRussia 14,0908,756
BorzjaRussia 16,0549,976
BratskRussia 14,9809,309
BelgradeSerbia 9,7946,086
BoSierra Leone 4,9483,075
BontheSierra Leone 4,8563,017
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7386,051
BerberaSomalia 10,7896,704
BusanSouth Korea 17,95811,159
BadajozSpain 7,5904,716
BarcelonaSpain 8,3285,175
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0545,005
BabanusaSudan 9,0235,607
BaselSwitzerland 9,0995,654
BernSwitzerland 9,0535,625
BangkokThailand 16,76210,416
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,77010,421
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,64210,341
BizerteTunisia 8,6045,346
BalikesirTurkey 10,1286,294
BursaTurkey 10,2426,365
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9988,077
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9135,538
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9115,538
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9125,538
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9455,558
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8055,471
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8945,527
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3495,809
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6264,739
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8334,246
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3827,695
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3837,695
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0964,409
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8954,285
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1985,095
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9104,294
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8954,285
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2324,494
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8594,884
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7066,032
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8397,979
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1314,432
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2427,608
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9847,447
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6584,759
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1415,681
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0984,411
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8564,261
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3865,833
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7295,424
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8244,240
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5184,051
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2496,369
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5334,060
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8474,255
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4024,600
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5365,926
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0584,386
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9084,292
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9344,309
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9464,938
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1024,413
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5594,697
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2524,506
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8864,279
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2434,501
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8574,261
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2734,520
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2715,139
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9374,311
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0394,374
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6804,772
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7305,425
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9784,336
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2804,524
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0054,353
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8334,246
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7104,791
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2174,485
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7416,053
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4378,350
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4282,130
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7022,301
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1515,065
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1485,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -