Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2698,245
ChlefAlgeria 7,9244,924
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3085,163
CeresArgentina 1,9571,216
ChamicalArgentina 2,3051,432
ChepesArgentina 2,3951,488
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6542,270
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8531,152
CórdobaArgentina 2,2231,382
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2271,384
CorrientesArgentina 1,548962
CairnsAustralia 15,9409,905
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9178,648
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0379,344
CedunaAustralia 14,5809,060
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9409,284
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7309,775
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4248,963
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,34610,158
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2698,867
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7579,170
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8999,880
CharnocksBarbados 3,4922,170
CotonouBenin 6,2273,869
C. ItapemirimBrazil 976606
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,031641
CabroboBrazil 1,406874
CaceresBrazil 902561
CaetiteBrazil 768478
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7921,114
Campo GrandeBrazil 705438
Campo MouraoBrazil 883549
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 776482
Campos SalesBrazil 1,444897
CanavieirasBrazil 1,106687
CaparaoBrazil 888552
CapinopolisBrazil 227141
CaratingaBrazil 827514
CaravelasBrazil 1,069664
CarinhanhaBrazil 636395
CarolinaBrazil 1,056656
Castro, ParanáBrazil 906563
CataguasesBrazil 866538
CatalaoBrazil 218135
CatanduvaBrazil 498309
CaxiasBrazil 1,461908
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,404873
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9421,207
Cel. PachecoBrazil 833518
ChapecoBrazil 1,213754
Cidade VeraBrazil 925575
CipoBrazil 1,314817
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 936582
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 670416
CordeiroBrazil 937582
CorrentinaBrazil 599372
CorumbaBrazil 913568
CoximBrazil 619385
CrateusBrazil 1,584985
CuiabaBrazil 744462
CuritibaBrazil 973605
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7976,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4956,521
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3195,791
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8325,489
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2146,968
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9106,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8614,885
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8054,850
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3864,590
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1324,432
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1384,436
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2634,513
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5875,958
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3395,182
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9364,932
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3215,792
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0516,867
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8056,093
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7746,073
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9204,921
Comox, BcCanada 10,4246,477
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4476,492
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4525,874
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6996,027
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8246,105
ChicoChile 3,9172,434
ChillanChile 3,1521,959
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2372,011
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4711,535
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9052,427
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9831,854
ChangchunChina 16,94810,532
ChangduChina 16,26110,105
ChangshaChina 17,77311,044
ChengduChina 16,88910,495
ChongqingChina 17,16710,668
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7462,328
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4135,849
CamagueyCuba 5,2613,269
CasablancaCuba 5,7063,546
ChebCzech Republic 9,5485,933
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8906,146
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6232,873
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5982,857
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5842,849
CanarEcuador 3,6042,240
CairoEgypt 10,0686,256
CaenFrance 8,7545,440
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7035,408
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4151,501
CocobeachGabon 6,7424,189
CologneGermany 9,2885,772
ChiosGreece 9,9356,174
CorfuGreece 9,5005,903
ConakryGuinea 4,8853,036
CatacamasHonduras 5,3413,319
CholutecaHonduras 5,3343,315
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5789,059
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8689,861
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8689,861
ChahbaharIran 12,7477,921
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7165,416
ClonesIreland 8,8325,488
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7785,455
CorkIreland 8,5815,333
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5775,330
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6715,388
CameriItaly 9,0375,616
CampobassoItaly 9,2095,723
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7595,443
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6955,403
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6595,381
Cape MeleItaly 8,9055,533
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1705,699
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0155,602
CerviaItaly 9,1965,714
CiampinoItaly 9,0755,639
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0875,647
Cisa PassItaly 9,0535,625
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0355,615
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3225,793
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9795,579
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2515,749
ChibaJapan 17,71511,008
ChichibuJapan 17,71411,008
ChichijimaJapan 18,36211,411
ChoshiJapan 17,67010,981
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6246,602
ChilekaMalawi 8,9165,541
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8265,484
ChitipaMalawi 8,9115,537
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9144,918
ComitanMexico 5,9573,702
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,50610,879
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,22310,081
ChoirMongolia 16,10510,008
CasablancaMorocco 7,1164,422
ChindeMozambique 8,9895,586
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0039,944
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0117,464
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0807,506
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2767,629
CondegaNicaragua 5,2733,277
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8279,835
ChejuNorth Korea 18,09511,244
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,63510,959
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,82411,076
ChhorPakistan 13,6668,492
ChitralPakistan 13,8638,615
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,131703
ConcepcionParaguay 1,137707
CajamarcaPeru 3,3462,079
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3212,064
ChiclayoPeru 3,4992,174
ChimbotePeru 3,2772,036
CuzcoPeru 2,4591,528
CzestochowaPoland 10,0016,214
CoimbraPortugal 7,6044,725
CalafatRomania 9,9336,172
CeahlauRomania 10,2826,389
ClujRomania 10,1056,279
ConstantaRomania 10,3656,441
CraiovaRomania 10,0166,224
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0738,123
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0348,099
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,6818,502
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2788,251
Cape UelenRussia 13,0488,108
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,52410,268
CaraRussia 15,4219,583
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4777,753
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,6508,482
ChitaRussia 15,7969,816
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7949,815
CokurdahRussia 13,9068,641
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,5229,645
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9644,327
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,19810,687
CaceresSpain 7,6664,764
CadizSpain 7,4374,621
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7774,833
CordobaSpain 7,6314,742
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3878,940
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,95010,533
ChanthaburiThailand 16,90310,504
Chiang MaiThailand 16,64510,343
Chiang RaiThailand 16,74110,403
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,80010,440
ChumphonThailand 16,54010,278
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0296,232
CorumTurkey 10,7286,667
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1228,154
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3368,287
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7765,453
CernovcyUkraine 10,3346,422
ChernigovUkraine 10,8126,718
CarrascoUruguay 2,1291,323
ColoniaUruguay 2,1521,337
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1832,599
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2874,528
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7864,217
Camden, ScUsa 6,5614,077
Canton, NyUsa 7,3354,558
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2305,114
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4063,981
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3104,543
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5164,671
Casper, WyUsa 8,8255,484
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1796,325
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9484,318
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9964,969
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3993,977
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4093,982
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9874,342
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6674,143
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8134,233
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1725,078
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8884,280
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2664,515
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1454,440
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5654,080
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2655,136
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6005,344
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6074,727
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2474,503
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6685,386
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2074,478
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2074,479
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1674,453
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9574,945
Clark, SdUsa 8,4385,244
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1614,450
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1594,449
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1755,080
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2784,523
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0048,081
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4844,650
College Park, MdUsa 6,8254,241
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4415,246
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6174,734
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5634,078
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2914,531
Columbus, InUsa 7,2744,520
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6534,755
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1994,474
Conception, MoUsa 7,8804,897
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0144,980
Conway, ArUsa 7,3044,539
Conway, ScUsa 6,4554,011
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Corning, ArUsa 7,3194,548
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1654,452
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1714,456
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0926,271
Covington, LaUsa 6,8594,262
Covington, TnUsa 7,2564,509
Crete, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0605,630
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7997,954
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7997,954
CaracasVenezuela 3,5902,231
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1761,974
CoroVenezuela 3,8472,391
ChipataZambia 8,7285,424
ChomaZambia 8,0675,013
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5545,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -