Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goiania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goiania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goiania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2424,500
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0885,026
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0935,029
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4315,239
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1901,361
AzulArgentina 2,4641,531
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2178,835
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1098,768
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5039,634
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5309,650
AmberleyAustralia 14,5509,042
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6907,264
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8457,361
AimoresBrazil 920572
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,251777
AltamiraBrazil 1,532952
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,371852
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 874543
ApodiBrazil 1,7481,086
AracajuBrazil 1,464910
AracuaiBrazil 765475
AragarcasBrazil 330205
AraxaBrazil 405252
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,607999
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2246,354
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1946,335
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5527,178
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,0486,865
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3945,216
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3925,215
AbecheChad 8,4115,227
AntofagastaChile 2,3351,451
AricaChile 2,2431,394
AltaiChina 14,8249,212
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6702,280
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6732,282
AraucaColombia 3,5422,201
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6782,907
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5592,833
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5662,837
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9756,199
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1556,310
AswanEgypt 9,9806,202
AsyutEgypt 9,9196,164
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5843,470
AsmaraEritrea 10,3016,401
AssabEritrea 10,6266,603
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0886,269
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8185,479
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6746,011
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8027,334
AccraGhana 5,9363,689
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0216,227
AthensGreece 9,7226,042
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7136,036
AasiaatGreenland 9,4985,902
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2015,718
AputiteqGreenland 9,4915,898
AkureyriIceland 9,5225,917
AgraIndia 14,4939,006
AhmedabadIndia 13,9338,658
AkolaIndia 14,3648,926
AllahabadIndia 14,8649,237
AmritsarIndia 14,1718,806
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,73311,019
AbadanIran 11,6367,231
ArakIran 11,8517,364
AlbengaItaly 8,9075,535
AlgheroItaly 8,7025,408
AmendolaItaly 9,2845,769
AnconaItaly 9,2445,744
ArezzoItaly 9,1205,667
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5453,446
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6103,486
AbashiriJapan 16,71910,389
AburatsuJapan 18,35611,406
AikawaJapan 17,53010,893
AjiroJapan 17,80911,067
AkitaJapan 17,29710,749
AkuneJapan 18,30611,375
AomoriJapan 17,16210,665
AsahikawaJapan 16,81010,446
AsosanJapan 18,21211,317
AmmanJordan 10,5466,553
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1758,809
AinaziLatvia 10,6406,612
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2676,380
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5126,532
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0966,274
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5046,527
AtarMauritania 5,7173,553
AgalegaMauritius 11,3277,039
AcapulcoMexico 6,6664,142
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5179,642
AltaiMongolia 15,4319,589
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8339,839
AgadirMorocco 6,7384,187
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2675,759
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1037,521
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2387,605
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3367,666
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0803,157
AgadezNiger 7,3014,537
AsuncionParaguay 1,292803
ArequipaPeru 2,3781,478
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,03011,825
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3325,178
AradRomania 9,9196,164
AjanRussia 15,5489,662
AldanRussia 15,3309,526
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9727,440
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6028,452
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,0759,989
AnadyrRussia 13,6338,471
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6647,248
ArmavirRussia 11,3377,045
AstrakhanRussia 11,8867,386
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8517,986
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8654,887
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9054,912
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9514,941
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7174,795
Abu HamedSudan 9,8746,136
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7246,043
AqiqSudan 10,3206,413
ArbaatSudan 10,2496,369
AromaSudan 10,0356,236
AtbaraSudan 9,8766,137
Abu KamalSyria 11,0606,873
AleppoSyria 10,7836,701
AranyaprathetThailand 16,96810,544
AtakpameTogo 6,1603,828
AdanaTurkey 10,6456,615
AfyonTurkey 10,3076,405
AnkaraTurkey 10,5416,550
AntalyaTurkey 10,2556,372
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6447,857
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2885,772
AberporthUk 8,7795,455
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8265,484
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7836,701
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8316,731
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1387,543
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1197,531
ArtigasUruguay 1,6961,054
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0324,370
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4965,280
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2356,360
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Ada, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4344,620
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6164,111
Akron, OhUsa 7,2124,482
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4365,242
Albany, GaUsa 6,5574,074
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0684,392
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0685,014
Albion, NeUsa 8,2165,106
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3435,185
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3645,197
Algona, IaUsa 8,0535,004
Alice, TxUsa 7,2254,489
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9234,302
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5255,298
Alma, MiUsa 7,5724,705
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6904,779
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8264,863
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9914,965
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9644,328
Amite, LaUsa 6,8724,270
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2007,581
Anderson, InUsa 7,3604,574
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7604,201
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1604,449
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4344,620
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0436,862
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4293,995
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0053,732
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7734,209
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2155,105
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2056,341
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Athens, GaUsa 6,6864,154
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7234,178
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7714,208
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5649,050
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5584,075
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4375,864
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Austin, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1678,182
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8508,606
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6512,269
AdenYemen 10,8596,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -